Limited version of the USS Cony Association roster
Return to Home Page
This is a very LIMITED version of the USS Cony Association Roster
You must be a member to have access to personal information.

Updated 8/29/14

First Name

Last Name

Rate

Years On Board

       
Rosenio Abadilla EM1 68-69
Robert Adams RDSN 68-
Dwight M. Jr. Agnew LT (Capt Ret) 56-57
Eugene Allen RD2 43-46
Robert & Joan Althausen MR2 67-68
Arnold L. & Katherine Anderson RM2 56-59
John & Glenda Anderson SN 56-58
Scott & Rose Annala SK2 62-66
C. Thomas Apple RD3 49-51
Doug & Donna Arfsten  ETR2 63-66
Tommy Lee Atcheson SFM3 63-66
M. Eugene Atkins QM3 56-57
Robert G. Auchincloss LTJG 53-54
Robert Auer MM3 66-69
John Austin SN2/c 43-44
Charles  Bailey IC3 57-59
Buddy C. Barb CS2 62-64
Jack L.  & Winnifred L. Barber RD2 54-55
James Bardino ? ?
George J. & Lillian Baron MM 65-67
John T. Barr RD1 64-68
Ace (Sam) Barroga STM3 63-67
Robert W. & Barbara Barry LTJG 63-65
John Bartko BM 42-46
David Bauchiero MR3 62-64
Don & Beverly Bechdel BT2 59-64
Roger & Janeen Becker BT2 67-68
Robert E. Becker RM3 62-66
James Beltz SM3 66-68
Donald Benecke SN1/c 46-47
Matthew & Annie Berger ? 52-54
Richard J. Bergeron FTG1 64-66
Kenneth & Julia Bergquist CM2 42-45
Larry & Ariana Betenbender BT2 66-69
Joseph Bill BT2 57-60
Frank Billingsley RM 66-
Tom Bingham YN2 65-67
Donald E. & Maurice Blackburn PN3 61-62
Robert Bloomstrand MM2 54-57
Larry A. Bogatz LTJG 60-62
John R. Bosma ? 49-
Steve Bovee FTG3 64-66
Pat A. Bowie ET  55-57
Richard B. (Dick) Bowser S1stC 44-46
Andrew A.  Bradick LT 60-63
Daniel & Sally   Breeden FT2   57-61  
James E. Breese ? ?
Thomas B. & Lisa Brenner CDR 63-
Dan Brewer ? 65-67
Maurice Briand ? 42-44
Wayne P. & Margaret Brotherton ICFN 60-62
Robert A.  Brousseau SH3 56-60
Gilbert Brown BT3 56-59
Dan E. Brown YN3 60-62
Jerome V. Burchett ? ?
Bill Burgess SMSN 42-43
Nicholas E. Burke LTJG 57-60
Bobby E Burklin MM3 53-56
Norman L. Burks SH3 54-58
Richard & Harriet Burnis QM2 54-55
Sheral Lee Byard FP 60-62
Barnett A. Carroll Sr FTG3 66-68
Phillip & Marguerite Carroll Ens 45-46
Verne L. Cashman GMG3 63-65
Gerald D Cassidy EM3 65-67
Eugene Cerney MR3 54-56
Desmond Cherry BM1 50-52
Mike L. Childress LCDR 62-63
Rudy & Thelma Chizmar CS3 49-52
George D.   Clark QM3 57-58
David L. & Sally A. Clark IC3 63-64
Alfred L Clark DC3 55-57
Thomas A. & Violet Marsh Clark SF2 CAPT(Ret) 43-45
Andrew C. Clarkson LCDR (XO) 52-53
Thomas & Christine Cloen BT3 65-69
Jimmie & Emma Coffey HM1 66-
Claude Cole ? 68-69
Allen Condon SF1 63-64
John Jr. & Marguerite Condon ? ?
Edward M. (Ed) Conley FC3 51-54
Ed Conley GMGSN 62-65
John M. & Linda Connelly MM3/C 57-58
Terry L.  Conrad FTG2 67-68
James L. Jr Cook MM2 64-66
Colin P. Cooper RMSN 63-
Alvin (Al) Randall Copeland RM3 65-67
Frank Correia FTG2 66-68
Paul J. Coyne TM3 65-67
Bryon B. Crain SO3 57-59
William E. Cron RD3 59-62
John & Margaret Cronin TE2 52-56
Alan Cruze RD3 65-67
Leonard Cumpston ? ?
Louie D. Curtis GM2 62-66
Silas C. & Ann Daugherty LTJG 58-60
Oliver R. & Bea Davis   RM2 63-67
Larry T. & Cynthia Davis   GM3 68-69
John (Jack) & Pat Davitt PNCM 61-62
Roy Dean De Boy ? 63-65
David & Sylvia Dean LTJG 61-64
Clarence & Darlene Deaver ? 42-43
C.C. DeBoise ? ?
Alan Decker SO2 59-62
Ed Defrain BM3 65-67
Donald & Tish Dertien CAPT 53-55
Warren & Margaret Disspain QM3 42-
Matt Donahu BT3 68-69
Dave Donahue LTJG 65-67
Greg Dooling SH3 62-65
John F. Drake LCDR 57-59
Frank Duffy LTJG 63-65
John Dully GMG2 65-67
Robert. D. (Tony) Duncan Capt. Ret 49-51
Phil Dunlap FTA2 56-59
Vincent B. (Vinnie) Eckert RM3 56-59
Jerry M.  Eikenbary  YN3 63-64
Robert Ellis FT2 55-58
David A. Emery SN 63-64
Richard R. & Kathy  Endres FN 62-63
Marty Entler SN 60-63
Earl & Alberta Erickson MM1 51-55
Tim Espar Midshipman 67-
Richard B. Evans ? ?
Charles B.  Ewy EM2 67-68
Warren Exline EM3 51-53
Bill & Lois Farina RD3 52-56
Russell Fielding MM2 59-62
Charles Fister S02 50-53
Jim & Nan Flannigan GMG2 67-69
Eugene A. Flick ? 54-
Robert W. Flynn LTJG 60-61
Rob Folsom MM3 59-60
Samuel S. (Sam) Forrest FT2 59-60
La Verdo Joy & Rosemary Fox RM2 43-46
Daniel & Gloria Funkhouser EM3 57-59
Max H. Furbringer ICFN 61-64
Gary W. & Jennifer Furgerson RM1 66-67
John & Cherry Furry TM3 43-46
Victor D. Gabriella SM3 60-61
Gerald (Gerry) Alan Gall SA 69-
John Garcia ? ?
David George SOG-02 60-63
Frank F. & Betty Getz Jr  YN2  (YNCS Ret.) 66-69
Ernie Giangrande Jr. BT3 66-68
Philip W. Jr. Gilchrest SA 60-63
Warent R. Gilliems GMC 66-69
George, Dr. & Janet Gilmore ? ?
George Richard Gire YN2 57-59
Robert Lee Glaubitz  SK2 56-60
Willard Gonterman HM3 57-59
Paul & Joanne Goorjian LTJG 61-62
Silas   Grantham LTJG 42-45
Carl Greentaner SN 59-61
Michael B. Gresh GMSN 54-52
Gerald B. (CDR), (Gerry) & Terri Griffin LT 56-59
Edward J.   Griffin SK1 54-55
Tom Grimley STG2 66-69
Norman E Grubbs BT2 51-55
John W. and Betty Guay RD3 62-65
David Hagon GMG3 65-67
Ronald L. Hamm EM2 52-54
Alvin Hammons MM3 52-55
John F. Hanafin CS3 65-66
Huey P Hankins MMC 65-66
Dennis E. & Sherlyn Harbin MM1 56-64
John Haskins ? 53-55
Evan & Ruth Haupt ? ?
Herbert Havens BT 45-46
Charles & Connie Heilman TM2 54-57
Walter R. & Meredith Heinecke LT (Capt Ret) 67-69
P.W. Hendricks ? ?
Tony W. Herring RD2 66-68
Michael P. Heslin ETN2 57-59
Claude Hess RD2 59-61
Creston R. Hewett ? 55-57
John Hicks SH2 64-66
Dan Hill SOG3 60-63
David L Hindenach FN FP 55-56
Bruce Hineline ? ?
Lee & Elsa Hoellerer EM1 56-59
John J., Sr Hoff QM3 52-55
Charles F. Hofmann BM3 49-53
Bill W. Holloway RD1 62-64
Ralph Horowitz IC3 59-61
Aubrey C. Horton ? 53-54
Stanley Howard   55-56
Ralph W. & Jody Hoyer LTJG 66-68
Alan G. & Catherine S. Hunt ENS 58-59
Philip T. & Kay Hutchison LTJG 57-58
Anthony Ingoglia FN 51-55
Richard C. Jackes ? 63-66
Harry Jackson BMSN 52-55
Lee & Judie James ? 58-61
Alvis J. & Ouida Jenkins MMCS 61-64
Kenneth E. & Louise Jimison RM3 57-60
William C. (Bill) Johnston LTJG 65-67
Henry Robt (Bob) Jones LCDR 63-64
John Andrew & Linda Jones RM3 62-64
Joseph Bill BT2 57-60
Melvin W & Miriam D. Junge YN3 44-46
Robert Kalbaugh RD3 60-62
Curtis B. & Carol Kallam IC3 54-57
Charles J Kane RM3 57-60
Dick Kelbaugh LTJG 65-68
Clarence & Myrtle Kellar ? ?
Russell & Donna Kelling BTFN 59-60
Weldon E. (Gene) & Bettie Keyton BT2 56-58
Raymond L. Kidney ? ?
Herbert S.  Kierzkowski MMFN 1/c 48-49
Weston W. & Barbara King GM1 64-69
Andy Kirk MM1 60-61
Garry Kirwin SM2 42-44
Elliott & Beverly Klinger SK3 56-59
Fran(cis) & Beverly Kloster RD2 51-55
James S. & Dale Knapp FT2 61-63
Lloyd Knight RMCs 64-65
William F. Knipple BT1 49-56
Joseph (Knobby) Knoblock RD3 60-61
Richard J. Koehler RD 63-66
A. J. (Tony) Kosel BMSN 59-61
Edward T. Kostiha BM2 64-
Richard A. (Dick) Kovach RMSN 55-56
Louis S. (Sonny) Krugle YN3 60-62
Robert Labrecque SA 54-55
Grant Wells & Jean Lane MM2 52-55
Boyd & Helen Lane MM1 54-58
John A. Langdon SF2 63-
Gearald  (Jerry) Lardner MM3 66-68
F. E. Larsen ? 50-
Allen & Marian Larson FTG3 63-66
Billy & Jenny Lasiter CSSN 53-54
Gerald (Jerry) Lawton MM3 56-58
William Lenz FTG3 66-68
Bruce W. Leonard ? ?
Paul J. Leone SN 48-50
John & Carol Leyland MM3 52-55
Avon K., Jr Libby FC3 51-52
James F. Liberatore ? 63-64
William N (Bill) Liebman EM3 62-64
Joseph  Livergood SN 56-60
M.C. Jr. Love  BSMN 51-54
Byron Kendall Lowder FTG3 65-66
Charles R, Sr Lucas ? ?
Ken Luton SF2 52-56
Albert W. Lynch LTJG 57-59
Robert B. Lynch LTJG (Capt.Ret) 65-67
Dallas H. and Gerry Lynch  BT2 62-69
John A. Lynott RD1 54-58
Tom & Irene Lyons RD2 60-
Donald MacDougall (winter) ? ?
Warren & Madeline Macemon BT2 51-54
Jerry Richard Mach MM3 54-57
Georg N. & Anne Mancuso FTG3 63-66
Daniel F. & Suzanne B. Mangin LTJG 63-65
Richard Manson ? ?
Dennis L. & Joanie Marine  TM1 59-61 63-67
Armand Jr. Marion GMG2 56-59
Robert C. Marks ? 63-67
Steve F  Martin QMC 43-45
William D. Jr (Bill) McCabe ENS 59-
Maurice F McDonell ET3 56-57
William (Bill) L. McDonald HMHN 54-56
Daniel   McDonald RD3 65-67
Dennis McHugh FT2 66-67
Lewis A. McKinney MM1 54-58
Bob McVay STG3 66-67
Roger F. Mehl MM2 61-65
Harvey F.  Mertz   51-54
Richard Metzler LT 64-67
Philip W. Michel SM3 61-64
Arnold E. (Arnie)  Miesch EM2 62-64
Robert A. & Janet Miles RM1 64-67
Donald R. Miley RM3 60-61
Charles L. & Kaye (Myrna) Miller GMSN 58-60
Ralph S. Miller SO2 53-55
Robert Miller SKSN 61-62
Warren F. & Lynda Miller GMSN 58-60
Wayne & Dedra Miller YN2 54-56
James D. Mills RD3 58-59
Edgar V. & Brenda Mitchell CS3 62-64
Franklin Mitchell MM3 66-68
Robert D. & Renee Mitich FTG2 61-64
Robert & Rita Modderman BT2 51-54
Wm. Poindexter Jr. Moore LTJG 51-52
Baker M. Morel EM3C 42-43
David Morgan ETR3 63-65
Walt & Doris Morganthaler RM3 55-57
Tom & Irene Moskow ? 49-52
Glenn E. Mosley RM3 62-64
Ronald Mosley RM2 60-62
Stanley H. & Jean Mundy MR2 60-63
Terry Lea Murphy STG3 59-63
William Nazzaro EM/2C 43-46
Joseph (Joe) Negro FT2 57-59
Gerard (Rod) Nelson CDR 49-52
Charlie Lee & Amber Nelson Sr. BT3 62-64
Robert E. Niblett RM2 63-64
James "Nic" & Pat Nichols BSM-SN 59-60
Kent Nichols MMFN 64-65
Donald H.  Nicholson SN 46- --
Harry Nieboer ? 51-54
Dwight Nieforth ? ?
Charles C. & Julie Nixon RM3 62-63
Kenneth & Marcia Nordmeyer RD2 57-60
Edward E. Norton ETN2 57-59
Alvis J. O'Brian EM2 57-60
Jim O'Brien BM3 57-61
Joe O'Connor SN 56-58
Donald J Offhaus QM3 55-57
George  Okamoto YN 60-61
James A. Oker BMSN 66-68
Albert G III (Dr. & Net Ollre RM3 51-54
Jim Orndoff MM3 67-68
John D. O'Sage  osage ? 55-57
Lou Pancoast CS2 45-
Gordon H. Paschall TM3 50-52
A.W. (Bill) Pattee LT 59-61
Clarence E. Jr. Paugh ? 45-46
Richard Peters SN 61-63
Charles R. & June Peters ? 56-58
Thomas (Pete) Peterson  BM2 57-64
Albert J. Peterson  RMC 59-
William L. Petty BT2 57-58
Robert T., DDS Piccoli ? ?
Timothy L. & Kathryn Pione LTJG 63-66
Ken Plummer MMFN 64-65
Russell W. & Cloe Poe FC1 42-45
Thomas B. Poole LTJG 62-63
John A. Price RM3 67-69
David & Virginia Price SN 1/C 42-45
David M. Pritchard RD3 64-66
Philip H. & Tina Proctor SOG-3 62-64
Buddy A. Pruden ETN3 63-66
Harry Puch BT2 67-69
Calton Rash BT2 65-68
Ronald F. & Sharon Rebbel SN 62-64
James Rebeor MMFN 67-69
David  Reed EN3 65-67
Gilbert (Gilly) Rego SN 1/c 44-45
Charles L. (Jr) Reinoehl MM3 53-56
Edward   Renauer TEM3 51-52
Francis X (Fran) Repko RM2 42-43
Bruce A  Rhutasel FT2 60-61
Robert E. Richards GMG-3 65-67
James Richards gmg3 65-67
Alto & Mary Richardson CS3 59-63
Roger & Rita Rieman ETN3 62-65
John F., Jr Riggle QM3 55-57
James A. & Marie Rindin SO3 (Capt, USNR-Ret) 45-46
Don Rinehart SO1 42-43
Donald E. Ritter CSSN 56-59
Walter Stephen Roberts LTJG 63-64
Dennis   Robinson MM3 59-61
Joseph H. Roda ? ?
Robert Rodda DC3 62-63
David W. Rodgers SA 59-
Albert J. Romano Sonar 2 43-44
Hank Ronan ET 65-66
Glenn B. Roundy  ? 42-45
Jim & Fran Rowsey LT 61-62
Gary L. Rudolph RD3 65-67
Edward H. & Judith Ruschell BTFA 68-
Earl Harland and Oreta L. Russell LT 63-64
Louis J. Rychlik EN3 66-68
Joseph Sabalski EM3 54-57
Michael R. Saine SF3 69-70
Levi J. (Sal) Salazar MM1 60-61
Chester K. & Jean Sanders SK2 49-53
David P.& Sue Ann Sands STG2 66-68
Alex Santistevan YN2 66-68
Joseph C. Savoy FA 60-62
Roland L. Scarberry SN 64-65
Edward G. Schessler STG1 64-68
Kenneth & Marcia Schick QMS3 49-53
George Schnoblen SN 63-65
Bill & Jennifer Schu RD2 67-68
Craig H. Scott LTJG 62-64
Paul  L Sedor ICFN 62-
Mike Seeley RD2 67-69
Paul Serabian SN 61-62
Robert H. & Betty C. Shafer QM3 52-55
Charles (Chuck) Shaner GM3 53-
Donald L Shank MM3 61-62
John M. (Jack) Sheehan MM2 52-55
Dominic & Mickey Siano ? ?
Jim Sievert IC3 61-63
John Eldred (Drick) & Jeanne Simkins LTJG 61-63
Harry Simpson RM3 61-61
James E. Skinner SN 67-68
Mark & Alice Slater LTJG 63-65
Gary Lee & Joanne R. Slaughter LTJG 62-63
Robert Small SHSN 55-58
Ed (Eddie) Small TM3 63-65
Ray  Smallberger QM3 51-54
Edward J. (Jack) Smith SM1 42-45
Robert E. & Ruth Smith RD2 56-60
David T. & Lynn Spangler BM3 67-
George (Sharky) Sprague QM3 61-63
William A Spring SH3 67-68
Fred   Stahle BT2 65-68
Virgil A. (Al) Staley SN 67-68
Robert N. Stampli ? 57-62
Robert Stasik RM3 53-54
Lee & Elsa Statom S1/c-TM 44-46
Thor J. Steenland FT2 49-51
Richard J. Steil BMSN 51-51
Robert Steinbruecher ? ?
Herman W.  Stevens GMG2 65-68
Les Stevens LTJG 67-69
Fred Stolhand MR3 57-60
Robert Lee & Ethel Storm FN1/c 45-46
John R. Strachan CAPT 50-
Thomas D. Strack RM3 66-68
William C. (Bill) Strain LTJG 62-63
Richard & Willo Stravlo TM3 43-46
Larry L. Stringer EM3 66-68
Carlos J. Stringfield BT2 62-63
Ron Stutzman YNT3 55-57
Ralph & Lucretia Sveda ? 50-52
Maurice (Maury) Sweetin ETS2 55-57
Lewis E. Sweezey BTCM ?
Charles Symens ? ?
Herbert John Symington TM3 60-63
Matt Szkopiec YN2 53-54
George  Taft LTJG 62-65
Wayne & Beverly Taudte ? 66-68
Peter W. & Sharon Taylor RD2 66-68
Harry J. Jr. & Shirley Thacker RD2 63-67
Harry Thomalla ? ?
James R. (Tommy) Thomas SM2 43-44
John L. Thompson FN   43-46
Richard Thurber RM3 51-52
Edward Tilton SF3 66-67
John Townsend FTG2 60-62
Robert Trivett ? 57-60
William Troy SN 66-68
Steven P. Turi Ens 69-
John J. Jr. Turlak BTFN 61-64
Don Turnquist LTJG 58-
Claude Sr., & Alice Turpin ? ?
Les Twining SA 64-65
Bill Upthegrove LTJG 54-56
George Van Fosson SN 1/c 43-46
Gerald (Gerry)   VanNess GMG3 63-66
James Vaughn MM1 65-67
Phil & Arlene Vendramin ? 60-62
Harold (Harry) & Shirley J. Viger YN3 67-68
Harold J. Vogel RD3 62-63
Tom Vorys STG3 66-67
Dick Waldorf PCSN 61-62
Larry  Ward SO2 58-60
LeRoy A. & Elva Weber RD2 51-55
Samuel T.  Weening SN 1/c 45-46
Harry H. Weinberg LTJG 57-58
Donald W Wellington TM3 49-53
Bruce A. Wells ? ?
Durwood Hunter White SM2 56-59
Marion J. White ET 55-57
Dale A. White SN 65-66
Walter & Kay White ? 42-45
William H. White LT 66-68
Homer Whitt CSSA 64-65
Howard (Lane) Whitten MM3 66-67
Paul W. & Bonnie Wiggin RM2 62-63
Paul Williams SN (Capt.Ret) 54-56
Earl R & Nancy Wilson LT  68-69
Olin & Carole Winburn BT1 63-65
Griffith (Griff) Winthrop LCDR 68-69
David C. Wixted LTJG 57-60
Allen J Wofford MM3 68-69
Warren Howard Womack RD3 62-65
John Wonser LTJG 59-60
Richard Woods ? 45-46
Marlin V. Worrell ? ?
James V. & Mary Lou Worth MM1 42-44
Michael B. Wright STG2 64-68
Stan Wrona MM3 56-60
Jon (Jack) & Joyce Yarick MR3 57-59
Leonard R Young MMFN 50-51
Warren Ziegler DK3 59-61
Ronald E. Zwelling RD1 51-53

Return to Home Page